2019 Year-End Awards

WE United recognizes our members’ achievement throughout the year, tracking performance on our Leaderboard, which displays a cumulative record of the Top Ten National horse/rider pairs, horses, and U.S., International, and Youth riders and the Top Ten Regional horse/rider pairs at all competition levels (Children’s through Masters) competing at all licensed B-rated, A-rated, and championship shows with a judge accredited by WE United as well as a variety of year-end High-Point Breed Awards.

On this page, we list the 2019 year-end standings for National and Regional Top Ten placings and High Point Breed Awards. Point tallies can be verified in the table, below.

Why WE United Lists Amateur and Open Riders Together on our Leaderboards
For the purpose of WE United Year-End Awards, all riders are classified together (in other words, we do not differentiate between Amateur and Open riders for our Year-End awards). The reasons for this are manifold, not least of which is that we have analyzed the results of every licensed WE Competition since 2013 and have continually found that Amateur riders are not at a competitive disadvantage when their scores are lined up against those competing as Open riders. In fact, since 2013, Amateur riders competing in Working Equitation in the United States have consistently out-scored Open riders. Thus, in the interest of integrity and honest competition, we group all adult riders together for both Regional and National Awards Programs, while providing separate recognition for our Junior and International members.


FINAL 2019 STANDINGS!
(Updated: December 6, 2019)

Masters Level – National Leaderboard

National Masters – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Endo the Blind and Morgan Wagner, Points = 16


2 (Tie). Flashy Freddie and Roy Pelkey, Points = 6
2 (Tie). Obadi del Dios and Doreen Atkinson, Points = 6

National Masters – Horse

1. Endo the Blind, Appaloosa owned by Morgan Wagner, Points  = 16
2 (Tie). Flashy Freddie, Quarter Horse owned by Roy Pelkey, Points = 6
2 (Tie). Obadi del Dios, Half-Lusitano owned by Doreen Atkinson, Points = 6

National Masters – American Rider

1. Morgan Wagner, Oregon, Points = 16
2 (Tie). Roy Pelkey, California, Points = 6
2 (Tie). Doreen Atkinson, Texas, Points = 6

Advanced Level – National Leaderboard

National Advanced – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Sharp Drezzed Man and Rebecca Algar, Points = 41


2. Cossaco and Jill Barron, Points = 22

3. Ministro V and Kerry Marit, Points = 19


4. Xander and Robin Bond, Points = 9
5. TNT Countin Mountains and Tarrin Warren, Points = 3
6. Pay That Judge Cash and Darcee Jean Gundlock, Points = 1

National Advanced – Horse

1. Sharp Drezzed Man, Quarter Horse owned by Rebecca Algar, Points = 41


2. Cossaco, Lusitano owned by Haras dos Cavaleiros, Points = 22
3. Ministro V, PRE owned by Kerry Marit, Points = 19


4. Xander, Quarter Horse owned by Robin Bond, Points = 9
5. TNT Countin Mountains, Quarter Horse owned by Tarrin Warren, Points = 3
6. Pay That Judge Cash, Grade (Quarter Horse) owned by Darcee Jean Gundlock, Points = 1

National Advanced – American Rider

1. Robin Bond, California, Points = 9
2. Tarrin Warren, Texas, Points = 3

National Advanced – International Rider

1. Rebecca Algar, United Kingdom, Points = 41


2. Jill Barron, Canada, Points = 22

3. Kerry Marit, Canada, Points = 19

4. Darcee Jean Gundlock, Canada, Points = 1

Intermediate B Level – National Leaderboard

National Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Smart Uno Olena and Lauren Gueswel, Points = 41


2. Cereja and Bill Deeney, Points = 30


3. Sombra de Luna and Heather Walters, Points = 29
4 (Tie). Imperio do Castanheiro and Miguel Undabarrena, Points = 28


4 (Tie). Peptos San Vanna and Bill Walton, Points = 28
6. Burladero and Robin Bond, Points = 27


7. Harlow CR and Bill Deeney, Points = 20
8. Zar Ris and Nicole Grous, Points = 15
9. Califa and Reta Connor, Points = 14
10 (Tie). Soba TCF and Emily Kemp, Points = 12

10 (Tie). GG Oz the Wizard and Paulette Stoudt, Points = 12

National Intermediate B – Horse

1. Smart Uno Olena, Quarter Horse owned by Lauren Gueswel, Points = 41


2. Cereja, Lusitano owned by Nadine Tilley, Points = 30


3 Sombra de Luna, Half-Andalusian owned by Heather Walters, Points = 29
4 (Tie). Imperio do Castanheiro, Lusitano owned by Tania Radda, Points = 28


4 (Tie). Peptos San Vanna, Quarter Horse owned by Bill Walton, Points = 28
5. Burladero, Lusitano owned by Bob Lawson, Points = 27


6. Harlow CR, Lusitano owned by Nadine Tilley, Points = 20
7. Sandhaven Shameless, Australian Stockhorse owned by Kellee Campbell, DVM, Points = 16
8. Zar Ris, Lusitano owned by Nicole Grous, Points = 15
9. Califa, Lusitano owned by Marilyn Willimanson, Points = 14
10 (Tie). Soba TCF, Haflinger owned by Emily Kemp, Points = 12


10 (Tie). GG Oz the Wizard, Gypsy Vanner owned by Paulette Stoudt, Points = 12

National Intermediate B – American Rider

1. Bill Deeney, California, Points = 50


2. Lauren Gueswel, Colorado, Points = 41


3. Reta Connor, Arizona, Points = 40
4. Heather Walters, Florida, Points = 29
5. Bill Walton, Kansas, Points = 28
6. Robin Bond, California, Points = 27
7. Nicole Grous, Washington, Points = 19
8 (Tie). Emily Kemp, Wisconsin, Points = 12


8 (Tie). Paulette Stoudt, Florida, Points = 12


10. Jim Groesbeck, California, Points = 8

National Intermediate B – International Rider

  1. Miguel Undabarrena, Mexico, Points = 35

Intermediate A Level – National Leaderboard

National Intermediate A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Metistar Taj*Mahal Amaro and Kristina Eckert, Points = 74


2. Delirio DC and Ashley Smith, Points = 57
3. Gunipre and Miguel Undabarrena, Points = 56
4. Columbia II and Lisa Badger, Points = 55
5. SM Serafin and Howard Peet, Points = 51


6. Lourinho AFA and Alison Burnett, Points = 50


7. Kiger Dios Estoy Aquí and Susan Watkins, Points = 49
8. Sausalito Jullyen V and Nicole Chastain, Points = 46
9. Miguel BTSF and Lizann Dunegan, Points = 45


10. Rips Rey Jay (Rusty) and Bob Lawson, Points = 41

National Intermediate A – Horse

1. Delirio DC, Lusitano owned by Ashley Smith, Points = 93


2. Metistar Taj*Mahal Amaro, Canadian Horse owned by Kristina Eckert, Points =74

3. Gunipre, Grade Lusitano owned by Miguel Undabarrena, Points = 56


4 (Tie). Columbia II, Lipizzan owned by Lisa Badger, Points = 55

4 (Tie). Kiger Dios Estoy Aquí, Kiger Mustang owned by Susan Watkins, Points = 55
6. SM Serafin, Andalusian owned by Janita Smith, Points = 51


7. Lourinho AFA, Andalusian owned by Alison Burnett, Points = 50

8. Sausalito Jullyen V, Arabian owned by Lynn and Hal Barza, Points = 46
9. Miguel BTSF, Andalusian owned by Lizann Dunegan, Points = 45

10. Rips Rey Jay (Rusty), Quarter Horse owned by Bob Lawson, Points = 41

National Intermediate A – American Rider

1. Kristina Eckert, Oregon, Points = 100

2. Ashley Smith, Oregon, Points = 57
3. Lisa Badger, Washington, Points = 55
4. Howard Peet, Illinois, Points = 51
5. Alison Burnett, Oregon, Points = 50


6. Susan Watkins, California, Points = 49
7. Nicole Chastain, California, Points = 46
8. Lizann Dunegan, Oregon, Points = 45


9. Bob Lawson, California, Points = 41


10. Heather Humelbaugh, Oregon, Points = 36

National Intermediate A – International Rider

  1. Miguel Undabarrena, Mexico, Points = 56
  2. Linda King, Canada, Points = 36
  3. Trish Hyatt, Canada, Points = 7
  4. Michael Godding, Australia, Points = 2

Novice B Level – National Leaderboard

National Novice B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Lark of Honor Bright and Bryan Ludens, Points = 107

2. Chex My Loaded Gun and Alex Tyson, Points = 77

3. Salina and Karen Rach-StClair, Points = 47
4. Panadero XLVI and Margit Deerman, Points = 40


5. (Tie). SR Lady of Chance and Tristan Cruden, Points = 39
5 (Tie). Billy Forever Shines and Heather Humelbaugh, Points = 39


7. Drifter and Aida James, Points = 35
8. Yahoo Casino Royalle and Ana Petrova, Points = 34


9. Metistar Taj*Mahal Amaro and Kristina Eckert, Points = 33

10. Quicksilver Rhyme & Reason and Brynn Diehl, Points = 29

National Novice B – Horse

1. Lark of Honor Bright, Friesian owned by Aimee Ziller, Points = 107


2. Chex My Loaded Gun, Quarter Horse owned by Thomas Tyson, Points = 77


3. Salina, Grade (Azteca) owned by Karen Rach-StClair, Points = 47
4. Panadero XLVI, PRE owned by Margit Deerman, Points = 40


5 (Tie). SR Lady of Chance, Quarter Horse owned by Rebecca Cruden, Points = 39


5 (Tie). Billy Forever Shines, Paint owned by Heather Humelbaugh, Points = 39


7. Drifter, Grade (Quarter Horse) owned by Karen Rach-StClair, Points = 35
8. Yahoo Casino Royalle and Ana Petrova, Points = 34


9. Metistar Taj*Mahal Amaro, Canadian Horse owned by Kristina Eckert, Points = 33


10. Quicksilver Rhyme & Reason, Grade (Welsh/Quarter Horse) owned by Karen Rach-StClair, Points = 29

National Novice B – American Rider

1. Bryan Ludens, California, Points = 107


2. Alex Tyson, Michigan, Points = 77


3. Kristina Eckert, Oregon, Points = 48


4. Karen Rach-StClair, Michigan, Points = 47
5. Margit Deerman, California, Points = 40


6 (Tie). Tristan Cruden, Oregon, Points = 39

6 (Tie). Heather Humelbaugh, Oregon, Points = 39


8. Aida Jamie, Michigan, Points = 35
9 (Tie). Jo Teter, Nebraska, Points = 32
9 (Tie). Sarah Pinney, California, Points = 32

National Novice B – International Rider

  1. Ana Petrova, Canada, Points = 34
  2. Julie Hickie, Canada, Points = 23
  3. Miguel Undabarrena, Mexico, Points = 13

National Novice B – Junior Rider

1. Tristan Cruden, Oregon, Points = 39


2. Aida Jamie, Michigan, Points = 35
3. Brynn Diehl, Michigan, Points = 29
4. Finley Siegel, Michigan, Points = 28

Novice A Level – National Leaderboard

National Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. General George and Stacey Riggs, Points = 488

2. LeoCadio DiCaprio and Rachel Kahane, Points = 450


3. Kalaloch+ and Kenton Wright, Points = 305


4. Armano and Vera Jagendorf, Points = 282


5. Listo’s Constatine and Debbie Parshall, Points = 268

6. Shining Spartan and Erin O’Shaughnessy, Points = 257


7. Ferox and Jill Hamann-Bannister, Points = 245

8. MCR Ain’t Afraid to be Lazy and Reagan Riggs, Points = 242


9. KRK Stylish Tommy and Terry Crawford, Points = 234


10. Mouse and Kathy Orr, Points = 227

National Novice A – Horse

1. General George, BLM Mustang owned by Stacey Riggs, Points = 488


2. LeoCadio DiCaprio, Andalusian owned by Rachel Kahane, Points = 450


3. Kalaloch+, Arabian owned by Shelly Ellsworth Brown, Points = 305


4. Armano, Half Andalusian owned by Vera Jagendorf, Points = 282


5. Listo’s Constatine, Warlander owned by Debbie Parshall, Points = 268

6. Shining Spartan, Quarter Horse owned by Erin O’Shaughnessy, Points = 257

7. Hemene, Nez Perce owned by Victor Dan Tucker, Points = 246
8. Ferox, BLM Mustang owned by Jill Hamann-Bannister, Points = 245


9.  MCR Ain’t Afraid to be Lazy, Rescue Horse owned by Stacey Riggs, Points = 242


10. KRK Stylish Tommy, Quarter Horse owned by Terry Crawford, Points = 234

National Novice A – American Rider

1. Kenton Wright, Washington, Points =  773


2. Stacey Riggs, Oregon, Points = 488


3. Rachel Kahane, Oregon, Points = 450


4. Vera Jagendorf, Oregon, Points = 282


5. Debbie Parshall, Oregon, Points = 268

6. Erin O’Shaughnessy, Washington, Points = 257

7. Jill Hamann-Bannister, Oregon, Points = 245


8. Reagan Riggs, Oregon, Points = 242


9. Terry Crawford, Oregon, Points = 234


10. Jessica Wisdom, Washington, Points = 214

National Novice A – International Rider

1. Tanya Larsen, Canada, Points = 86


2. Heidi Eijgel, Canada, Points = 76


3. Kerry Marit, Canada, Points = 31

4. Tania Radda, Brazil, Points = 8

National Novice A – Junior Rider

1. Rachel Kahane, Oregon, Points = 450


2. Reagan Riggs, Oregon, Points =242


3. Tristan Cruden, Oregon, Points = 182

4. Kaylie Cox, California, Points = 116


5. Katie Guscar, Michigan, Points = 86


6. Finley Siegel, Michigan, Points = 67
7. Lilith Ehrich, California, Points = 62


8. Grace Wagner, Oregon, Points = 59
9. Brynn Diehl, Michigan, Points = 39
10. Josephine Hunter, Oregon, Points = 12

Introductory Level – National Leaderboard

National Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Felllegend Flower and Bailey Yee, Points = 448


2. Quinn’s Star and Ashley Lanning, Points = 371


3. HH Ascot and Darlyne Wells, Points = 305

4. Sugar and Dan Dahlke, Points = 280


5. A Mighty Awesome Mr. and Jill Barker, Points = 272

6. Triple Royal Tee and Mia Rollins, Points = 263

7. Rainmaker and Denise Lukins, Points = 231

8. Coco Babe and Sandy Klinkey, Points = 204

9. Jack and Michelle Fox, Points = 197


10. Harlequin Daisy and Peter Halay, Points = 196

National Introductory – Horse

1. Felllegend Flower, Fell Pony owned by Bailey Yee, Points = 448


2. Quinn’s Star, Friesian Sporthorse owned by Alyssa Smith, Points = 371


3. HH Ascot, Arabian owned by Darlyne Wells, Points = 305

4. Sugar, Grade horse owned  by Dan Dahlke, Points = 280


5. A Mighty Awesome Mr., Paint/Palomino owned by Jill Barker, Points = 272

6. Triple Royal Tee, Quarter Horse owned by Mia Rollins, Points = 263


7. Rainmaker, Friesian Sporthorse owned by Denise Lukins, Points = 231

8. Coco Babe, Spotted Saddle Horse owned by Sandy Klinkey, Points = 204


9. Jack, Grade horse owned by Michelle Fox, Points = 197


10. Harlequin Daisy, Appaloosa owned by Peter Halay, Points = 196

National Introductory – American Rider

1. Bailey Yee, California, Points = 409
2. Ashley Lanning, Oregon, Points = 371
3. Darlyne Wells, Oregon, Points = 303

4. Howard Peet, Illinois, Points = 285

Jubiloso del C and Howard Peet

5. Dan Dahlke, Oregon, Points = 280


6. Jill Barker, Washington, Points = 272


7. Mia Rollins, Oregon, Points = 263
8. Denise Lukins, Washington, Points = 231

9. Abigail Followwill, California, Points = 225


10. Sandy Klinkey, Illinois, Points = 204

National Introductory – International Rider

1. Melissa Smith, Canada, Points = 107


2. Maxwell Simonton, Canada, Points = 88


3. Anna Petrova, Canada, Points = 70


4. Cheryl Miller, Australia, Points = 57
5. Robyn Axelrad, Australia, Points = 27

National Introductory – Junior Rider

1. Bailey Yee, California, Points = 448
2. Ashley Lanning, Oregon, Points = 371
3. Mia Rollins, Oregon, Points = 263


4. Brennan Adams, Oregon, Points = 152


5. Maxwell Simonton, Canada, Points = 88


6. Dylan Park, New Jersey, Points = 74
7. Gwendolyn McIlrath, Oregon, Points = 46
8. Kaylie Cox, California, Points = 36


9. Nathan Yeskie, Michigan, Points = 34
10. Rafay Maker-Agha, California, Points = 33

Children’s Level – National Leaderboard

National Children’s Level – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Olena’s Smart Bar and Ariana Flood, Points = 51
2. Karmen Ghia and Ellie Bloom, Points = 30


3. Lonestar Milly and Annika Davis, Points = 26
4. Belinda PBH and Paityn Stedman, Points = 12
5. Prince Maximus Jasper and Mia Folk, Points = 10
6 (Tie). Lakka and Ellie Bloom, Points = 8
6 (Tie). MCR Ain’t Afraid to be Lazy and Reagan Riggs, Points = 8


8. Ferox and Desirae Donahue, Points = 5
9 (Tie). Prince Charming and Addison Portillo, Points = 4


9 (Tie). Mo Make Haste and Megan Spring, Points = 4

National Children’s Level – Horse

1. Olena’s Smart Bar, Quarter Horse owned by Lisa Flood, Points = 51
2. Karmen Ghia, Grade pony owned by Emily Elias, Points = 30


3. Lonestar Milly, Grade Quarter Horse owned by Annika Davis, Points = 26
4. Belinda PBH, Andalusian owned by Ashley Bowers, Points = 12
5. Prince Maximus Jasper, Grade horse owned by Akiko and Mia Folk, Points = 10
6. (Tie). Lakka, Norwegian Fjord owned by Monet and Justin Bloom, Points = 8

6 (Tie). MCR Ain’t Afraid to be Lazy, BLM Mustang owned by Reagan Riggs, Points = 8


8. Ferox, BLM Mustang owned by Jill Hamann-Bannister, Points = 5
9 (Tie). Prince Charming, Grade pony owned by Amanda Latta-Portillo, Points = 4


9 (Tie). Mo Make Haste, Grade horse owned by Lisa Flood, Points = 4

National Children’s Level – American Rider

1. Ariana Flood, Oregon, Points = 51
2. Ellie Bloom, Oregon, Points = 38

3. Annika Davis, Oregon, Points = 26
4. Paityn Stedman, Arizona, Points = 12
5. Mia Folk, Oregon, Points = 10
6. Reagan Riggs, Oregon, Points = 8

7. Desirae Donahue, Oregon, Points = 5
8 (Tie). Megan Spring, Oregon, Points = 4
8 (Tie). Addison Portillo, California, Points = 4
10. Katie Butler, Oregon, Points = 2


Regional Leaderboard: Regions Defined

  • Region 1:  Alaska, Washington, Oregon, Idaho, and Montana.
  • Region 2:  California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona, Hawaii, and U.S. territories in the Pacific.
  • Region 3:  Wyoming, North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Kansas, and Colorado.
  • Region 4:  New Mexico, Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, and Louisiana.
  • Region 5:  Minnesota, Iowa, Missouri, Wisconsin, Illinois, Michigan, Indiana, Ohio, and Kentucky.
  • Region 6:  New York, Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Connecticut, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Delaware, Maryland, West Virginia, Virginia, and the District of Columbia.
  • Region 7:  Tennessee, Mississippi, Alabama, North Carolina, South Carolina, Georgia, Florida, and US territories in the Atlantic.
  • International: All locations outside the United States of America.

Regional Leaderboard: Region 1 

Region 1 Masters – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Endo the Blind and Morgan Wagner, Points = 16

Region 1 Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Zar Ris and Nicole Grous, Points = 15
2. Pippin and Nicole Grous, Points = 4
3. Nova and Cheryl Zimmerman, Points = 1

Region 1 Intermediate A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Metistar Taj*Mahal Amaro and Kristina Eckert, Points = 74

Metistar Taj*Mahal Amaro and Kristina Eckert

2. Delirio DC and Ashley Smith, Points = 57

3. Columbia II and Lisa Badger, Points = 55


4. Lourinho AFA and Alison Burnett, Points = 44

5. Miguel BTSF and Lizann Dunegan, Points = 45


6. Delirio DC and Heather Humelbaugh, Points = 36
7. Delavoye Heros Phenom and Kristina Eckert, Points = 26
8. Curly Willow Jackson and Kenton Wright, Points = 23
9 (Tie). Rocero SVS and Jessica Wisdom, Points = 19


9 (Tie). Fresno and Emily Elias, Points = 19

Region 1 Novice B – Horse/Rider Pair

1 (Tie). SR Lady of Chance and Tristan Cruden, Points = 39

1 (Tie). Billy Forever Shines and Heather Humelbaugh, Points = 39

3. Metistar Taj*Mahal Amaro and Kristina Eckert, Points = 33
4. Mahon II FLH and Denise Lukins, Points = 27
5. Beam Me Up Scotty and Adrienne Raymond, Points = 16
6 (Tie). Hope and Kristina Eckert, Points = 15
6 (Tie). Plaudit’s Nightshade and Adrienne Raymond, Points = 15
8. Alcazar MFR and Cari Schwartz, Points = 14


9. Snowy O’Moment and Adrienne Raymond, Points = 12
10. Nth Degree Hallmark and Deidra Dong, Points = 10

Region 1 Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. General George and Stacey Riggs, Points = 488
2. LeoCadio DiCaprio and Rachel Kahane, Points = 450
3. Kalaloch+ and Kenton Wright, Points = 305


4. Armano and Vera Jagendorf, Points = 282


5. Listo’s Constatine (Sully) and Debbie Parshall, Points = 268

6. Shining Spartan and Erin O’Shaughnessy, Points = 257

7. Ferox and Jill Hamann-Bannister, Points = 245

8. MCR Ain’t Afraid to be Lazy and Reagan Riggs, Points = 242


9. KRK Stylish Tommy and Terry Crawford, Points = 234


10. Mouse and Kathy Orr, Points = 227

Region 1 Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Quinn’s Star and Ashley Lanning, Points = 371


2. HH Ascot and Darlyne Wells, Points = 305


3. Sugar and Dan Dahlke, Points = 280
4. A Mighty Awesome Mr. and Jill Barker, Points = 272


5. Triple Royal Tee and Mia Rollins, Points = 263
6. Rainmaker and Denise Lukins, Points = 231

7. Jack and Michelle Fox, Points = 197


8. Harlequin Daisy and Peter Halay, Points = 196


9. Peppy’s Classy Fortune and Laine Berkeley, Points = 177

10. Frankie and Maartje Klasdorp, Points = 175

Region 1 Children’s Level – Horse/Rider Pair

1 Olena’s Smart Bar and Ariana Flood, Oregon, Points = 51
2. Karmen Ghia and Ellie Bloom, Points = 30
3. Lonestar Milly and Annika Davis, Oregon, Points = 26
4. Prince Maximus Jasper and Mia Folk, Oregon, Points = 10
5 (Tie). Lakka and Ellie Bloom, Points = 8
5 (Tie). MCR Ain’t Afraid to be Lazy and Reagan Riggs, Points = 8
7. Ferox and Desirae Donahue, Points = 5
8. Mo Make Haste and Megan Spring, Points = 4
9. CR Golden Honeycomb and Katie Butler, Points = 2
10. Sir Soxx and Willow Parr, Points = 1


Regional Leaderboard: Region 2

Region 2 Masters – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Fast Freddy and Roy Pelkey, Points = 6

Region 2 Advanced – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Sharp Drezzed Man and Rebecca Algar, Points = 41


2. Xander and Robin Bond, Points = 9

Region 2 Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair
1. Cereja and Bill Deeney, Points = 30


2. Imperio do Castanheiro and Miguel Undabarrena, Points = 28


3. Burladero and Robin Bond, Points = 27


4. Harlow CR and Bill Deeney, Points = 20
5. Califa and Reta Conner, Points = 14
6. Galante CR and Reta Conner, Points = 10
7. Shesaluckyleo and Jim Groesbeck, Points = 8
8. Altivo MABU and Miguel Undabarrena, Points = 7
9. Flying Tiger and Polly Limond, Points = 6
10. Katrina’s Symphony and Lisa Everett, Points = 4

Region 2 Intermediate A – Horse/Rider Pair
1. Gunipre and Miguel Undabarrena, Points = 56
2. Kiger Dios Estoy Aqui KCA and Susan Watkins, Points = 49
3. Sausalito Jullyen V and Nicole Chastain, Points = 46
4. Rips Rey Jay and Bob Lawson, Points = 41


5. Cielo and Sarah Pinney, Points = 37
6. Certero BOT and Bill Deeney, Points = 18
7. Ikaros da Lusitania and Polly Limond, Points = 16


8. Tabaco MOR and Bill Deeney, Points = 9
9. Dunit Extra Dry and Nicole Chastain, Points = 8
10. Kiger Dios Estoy Aqui KCA and Robin Bond, Points = 6

Region 2 Novice B – Horse/Rider Pair
1. Lark of Honor Bright and Bryan Ludens, Points = 107

2. Panadero XLVI and Margit Deerman, Points = 40


3 (Tie). Tiara’s Nicolette and Nicole Chastain, Points = 25


3 (Tie). Kiger Zapata KCA and Robin Bond, Points = 25


5. Pascoa and Sarah Pinney, Points = 21
6. Twolenas Rose Ofadoc and Tara Davis, Points = Points = 14
7. Imperio Do Castanheiro and Miguel Undabarrena, Points = 13
8. Tantaro TA and Bill Deeney, Points = 12
9. Cielo and Sarah Pinney, Points = 11
10 (Tie). HCE River and Ali Keermeen, Points = 10
10 (Tie). Coqueta AK and Robin Bond, Points = 10

Region 2 Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair
1. Braeberry Ruby and Shannon Yee, Points = 184


2. El Campeón’s Cochise and Abigail Followwill, Points = 161


3. Unique Jewel Galan and Lisa Scebbi, Points = 119


4. Sille van de Veenhoeve and Kaylie Cox, Points = 116


5. Paso Doble WAE and Nicole Chastain, Points = 108
6. Peptolena’s Bob and Jesseca Hutchings, Points = 95
7. Forcado Da Cavalga and Matt French, Points = 81
8. Stylin Twist and Darlene Arledge, Points = 78


9. FS Tesoro Nobel and Val Pearson, Points = 69
10. Carol’s Legacy and Sue Grant, Points = 67

Region 2 Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair
1. Felllegend Flower and Bailey Yee, Points = 448

From Left to Right: Bailey Yee and Felllegend Flower, mom Shannon Yee and Braeberry Ruby

2. Braeberry Evening Dove and Shannon Yee, Points = 183
3. Aurelia of Genesis and Mikey Harchol, Points = 130
4. Crixus ZL and Bryan Ludens, Points = 124


5. El Campeón’s Donatello and Abigail Followwill, Points = 97
6. Norfleet’s Will Do and Abigail Followwill, Points = 78
7. Dom do Nico and Barbara Lawson, Points = 76
8. Ce’u do Fino and Andrea Sullivan, Points = 66
9 (Tie). Noches and Ray Juarez, Points = 61
9 (Tie). Zane Grey the Mustang and Jenifer Harwell, Points = 61

Region 2 Childrens – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Belinda PBH and Paityn Stedman, Points = 12
2. Prince Charming and Addison Portillo, Points = 4


Regional Leaderboard: Region 3 

Region 3 Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Smart Uno Olena and Lauren Gueswel, Points = 41


2. Peptos San Vanna and Bill Walton, Points = 28

Region 3 Intermediate A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Oakley Twisten Lark and Kim McBroom, Points = 34


2. Starlight’s Express and Linda Frazier, Points = 23


3 (Tie). Cowboy Cooter and Cyndi Harris, Points = 18
3 (Tie). AZ Son Risa and Jane O’Boyle, Points = 18

Region 3 Novice B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Docs Buz N Leo and Jane O’Boyle, Points = 23
2. Teter’s Dazzle and Jo Teter, Points = 21
3. RCC Nottingham and Dan Keil, Points = 17
4. Teter’s Copy of Bandy and Jo Teter, Points = 11
5. Ziva GPA and Alison Mazurkeiwicz, Points = 5

Region 3 Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Cisco and Ellen Breeding, Points = 53
2. Fancy Lopin Jose and Rachel Zenger, Points = 34
3. Starlights Red Cat and Linda Frazier, Points = 28

4 (Tie). Peptos San Vanna and Kim McBroom, Points = 12
4 (Tie). Nu Jazz and Marie Gifford, Points = 12
6. HK Kamelot and Patrice Thomsen, Points = 9
7. Hope’s Song and Linda Milhuff, Points = 5

Region 3 Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Gunner and Marty Stewart, Points = 55
2. Wild Haired Mate and Cynthia Fox, Points = 48
3. A Secret Code and Rachel Zenger, Points = 16
4. Isabella IV and Patricia Peterson, Points = 6
5. Playboy’s Bit O’Honor and Marlene Miller, Points = 5


Regional Leaderboard: Region 4 

Region 4 Masters – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Obadi del Dios and Doreen Atkinson, Points = 6

Region 4 Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Sandhaven Late to the Party and Kiki Pantaze, Points = 11
2. Sandhaven Shameless and Michael Vermaas, Points = 9
3. Sandhaven Shameless and Lisa Harding, Points = 7
4. Corrado M and Dawn Metzger, Points = 4

Region 4 Intermediate A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Luppy’s Boyfriend and Jade Watts Gonzales, Points = 16


2 (Tie).Clair NAF and Tamera Mayo, Points = 10
2 (Tie). DEM Latte Con Leche and Terri Watts, Points = 10
4. Kiss My Angel and Deidra Keithley, Points = 6

Region 4 Novice B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Morita AAA and Prissy Rumel, Points = 6

Region 4 Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Sandhaven Viper and Christine Potocki, Points = 31
2 (Tie). JC Jedediah and Doreen Atkinson, Points = 28
2 (Tie). Sandhaven CatCandu and Kiki Pantaze, Points = 28
4. Sandhaven Celebration and Lisa Harding, Points = 18
5. CN Pepperlouis and Caroline Holloway, Points = 13


6. Bayo La Reyna and Michele Dupy, Points =11

7. TNT Tinkalena and Tarrin Warren, Points = 9
8. Pippin and Selma Kovars, Points = 7
9. Sandhaven Shameless and Michael Vermaas, Points = 6
10. ‘El Yes and Seth Marshall, Points = 2

Region 4 Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Aisling Cibarra Snow and Megan Kenney, Points = 38
2. N’Co So Hot I Sizzle and Megan Kenney, Points = 29
3. El Yes and Seth Marshall, Points = 21
4. Valentine to A TE and Julie Horton, Points = 22
5 (Tie). Piñon BMF and Megan Kenney, Points = 17
5 (Tie). Mateo’s Regal Son and Michelle Marshall, Points = 17
7. Juno and Karen Brown, Points = 13
8 (Tie). Tivito’s Lil Gal and Michele Harris, Points = 12
8 (Tie). Edgar and Claire Edwards, Points = 12
10. Mateo’s Regal Son and Seth Marshall, Points = 11


Regional Leaderboard: Region 5 

Region 5 Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Soba TCF and Emily Kemp, Points = 12

2. Jubiloso del C and Howard Peet, Points = 6

Region 5 Intermediate A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. SM Serafin and Howard Peet, Points = 51

Region 5 Novice B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Chex My Loaded Gun and Alex Tyson, Points = 77


2. Salina and Karen Rach-StClair, Points = 47
3. Drifter and Aida Jamie, Points = 35
4. Quicksilver Rhyme and Reason and Brynn Diehl, Points = 29
5. Scout and Finley Siegel, Points = 28

Region 5 Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair

1 (Tie). My Music Maker MHF and Karen Rach-StClair, Points = 107
1 (Tie). Whisper and Christine Righeimer, Points = 107
3. Gospel Lyrics and Katie Guscar, Points = 86


4. Miss September HOS and Finley Siegel, Points = 67
5. Corvetto CDF (Rio) and Dorothy Mueller, Points = 65
6. Stryder and Natalie Larkin, Points = 47


7 (Tie). Viento Gris and Eleanor Thomas, Points = 44
7 (Tie). JL Raazberry Royale and James Clink, Points = 44
9. Boon Ocean Blue and Kris Blacklock, Points = 43


10. Cody and Brynn Diehl, Points = 39

Region 5 Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Coco Babe and Sandy Klinkey, Points = 204


2. Arturo PA and Howard Peet, Points = 160


3. SA Bravata and Erica Peet, Points = 157
4. Lena and Becky Sherven, Points = 112


5. CDC Corazón and Howard Peet, Points = 98


6. Rorscharch Valentine and Andrea Marcinkus, Points = 67

7. RHF Leia and Janita Smith, Points = 53
8. Sergeant Pepper and Emily Kemp, Points = 44


9. RHF Leia and Erica Peet, Points = 39
10. Destiny and Nathan Yeskie, Points = 34


Regional Leaderboard: Region 6

Region 6 Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Dante’s Inferno and Breanna Sprik, Points = 6

Region 6 Intermediate A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. El Moradito and Stephanie Hayes, Points = 12

Region 6 Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Augustine and Stephanie Hayes, Points = 24


2. Maya and Alyx West, Points = 15


3. Chicona and Francisca King, Points = 14
4. Outlaw and Erica Busch, Points = 11
5. Quebecois Ultrador Faro (Renoir) and Pamela Falkins, Points = 10
6. LBF Montana Gold and Kathryn Waters, Points = 1

Region 6 Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Pippin and Dylan Park, Points = 74
2. SC Island Navy and Kathryn Waters, Points = 16
3. Veleeky and Blandina Rojek, Points = 5


Regional Leaderboard: Region 7

Region 7 Intermediate B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Sombra de Luna and Heather Walters, Points = 29
2. GG Oz the Wizard and Paulette Stoudt, Points = 12

Region 7 Novice B – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Mooie Zwaan and Nia Morales, Points = 15

Region 7 Novice A – Horse/Rider Pair

1. Ms P and Ty McClung, Points = 22
2. Faraon Mon and Liana Bloodworth, Points = 19

3. Best D’Atela and Nancy White, Points = 14
4 (Tie). Sonrisa TLM and Elizabeth Morosani, Points = 13


4 (Tie). Creek’s Playboy and Heather Walters, Points = 13
6. GB Bocelli and Karen Chadwick, Points = 10
7 (Tie). Mooie Zwaan and Nia Morales, Points = 7


7 (Tie). Creek’s Playboy and Kadi Kaercher, Points = 7
9. Israel’s Quixote and Sue Mullen, Points = 6
10. River Dance and Jean Roten, Points = 3

Region 7 Introductory – Horse/Rider Pair

1 (Tie). WR Esmeralda’s Will by Caymus and Paulette Stoudt, Points = 24
1 (Tie). Creek’s Playboy and Kadi Kaercher, Points = 24
3. Senona RyN and Leesa Nero, Points = 15
4. Cochise and David Palacio, Points = 14
5 (Tie). WR Esmeralda’s Will by Caymus and Leslie Davis, Points = 10
5 (Tie). Sopresa and David Palacio, Points = 10
7. Sopresa and Jennifer Klinowski, Points = 8
8. GB Kapriel and Leslie Davis, Points = 6
9. Sultan and David Palacio, Points = 2


2019 HIGH POINT BREED AWARDS

AMERICAN QUARTER HORSE ASSOCIATION

2019 – Triple Royal Tee (I Gotta Skippendance x Pocos Tee Mccue), OR

 

AMERICAN PAINT HORSE ASSOCIATION

2019 – A Mighty Awesome Mr (Ten Makes Twenty One x A Mighty Sensation), OR

AMERICAN MORGAN HORSE ASSOCIATION

2019 – Gladheart Black Harris (Rogue’s Midnight Melody x DJJJ Ebony Gold), OR

AMERICAN HAFLINGER REGISTRY

2019 – Aurelia of Genesis (Ariel TOF x Alfa of Genesis), CA

APPALOOSA

2019 – Harlequin Daisy (BBR Spex Blue Breeze x BC IV Harlequin Max), OR

ARABIAN

Purebred Arabian
2019 – HH Ascot (HH Moriah x HH Allegro), OR – Tie!


2019 – Kalaloch+ (AH Bliss x Piaff), WA – Tie!

Half Arabian
2019 – O Mocha Miss (Snowy x O Epic), CA

AUSTRALIAN STOCK HORSE SOCIETY

2019 – Yahoo Heartbreaker (Yallatup Regina x Royalle Heartacre), MT

BRANDED BLM MUSTANG
2019 – General George, OR

CANADIAN HORSE

Overall High Point – Canadian Horses Competing in the U.S.
2019 – Luckylou Nadja Captain-Jack (Ferme Beaubous Yacharie Heidi x Sarrabelle Pharraud Nadja), OR

High Point Canadian Horse Competing Outside the U.S.
2019 – Beckett’s Creek Ferrari Zoe (Beckett’s Creek Kamouraska Sar x Beckett’s Creek Calypso Ferari), Alberta, Canada

 

FELL PONY

2019 – Felllegend Flower (Laurelhighland Rose Petal x Laurelhighland Romany Boy), CA

 

FRIESIAN HERITAGE HORSE & SPORTHORSE INTERNATIONAL REGISTRY

2019 – Crixus ZL (Eva ZL x Lark of Honor Bright), KY

FRIESIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH AMERICA

2019 – Sille van de Veenhoeve (Wieke fan ‘t Reidfjild x Sake 449), CA

GAITED HORSES COMPETING IN WORKING EQUITATION

NATIONAL #1 FOSH-RECOGNIZED GAITED HORSE

2019 – Rorschach Valentine, Spotted Saddle Horse, IL

2019 – Region 1 – RRR Icon, Rocky Mountain Horse (Doctor Pepper x Rocky Morgan), OR
2019 – Region 2 – The Gentleman is Armed, Tennessee Walking Horse (Delights Cindy A x Gen’s Armed and Dangerous), CA
2019 – Region 4 – Senorita S, Tennessee Walking Horse (Power of Poetry x José José), TX
2019 – Region 5 – Rorschach Valentine, Spotted Saddle Horse, IL

 

GERMAN RIDING PONY

2019 – Napoli (VPr Hauptstubuch Samanta x Heidbergs Nancho Nova), CA

 

GRADE HORSE 

2019 – Sugar, OR

GYPSY VANNER

2019 – Sergeant Pepper (Supreme Savvie x Charlie), WI

HANOVERIAN

2019 – Damona Hill (Sps Hoheit  x Damon Hill), OR

INTERNATIONAL ANDALUSIAN & LUSITANO ASSOCIATION

2019 – LeoCadio DiCaprio (Gavota MC x Cristobal/Pecos), OR – Purebred High Point


2019 – Armano (Gaffilee x Don Marco), OR – Partbred High Point

Vera Jagendorf and Armano

REGISTERED KIGER MUSTANG 

2019 – Kiger Dios Estoy Aqui, CA

 

RESCUE HORSE, MULE, OR DONKEY

2019 – MCR Ain’t Afraid to be Lazy, OR

NORTH AMERICAN SADDLE MULE ASSOCIATION  

2019 – LVF’s Solar Eclipse (A Little Bit Jazz x LVF’s Rhythm Nation), OR

 

NORWEGIAN FJORD

2019 – Lakka (Belle x Sleipner), OR – Tie!


2019 – OFI Jostina (LHF Jasmine x Peppertree’s Christian), WA – Tie!

 

PINTO

2019 – Autumn II, CA

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HORSE ASSOCIATION

2019 – Gambler’s Jackpot (I Am a Dream x CD’s Gambler), WI

SANTA CRUZ ISLAND HORSE

2019 – El Campeon’s Cochise (Panocha x El Dorado), CA

SPOTTED SADDLE HORSE

2019 – Rorschach Valentine, Spotted Saddle Horse, IL

 

THOROUGHBRED

2019 – Port Stanley (Alybeal x Perfect Soul), OR

Port Stanley has won the WE United High Point Thoroughbred Horse for two years in a row!

 

Video of Port Stanley winning one if the last races he ran.

UNITED STATES LIPIZZAN FEDERATION

2019: Columbia II (Catalina x Favory Antiqua), WA

* 2019 Competition Season Points accrued from December 1, 2018 – November 30, 2019.

Points for the Leaderboard for the 2019 competition season (December 1, 2018 to November 30, 2019) are based on performance at the following shows:

If you participated in a licensed competition with a WE United judge, and the results are not listed on this page, please ask the show manager to send official results to WorkingEquitationUnited@gmail.com so we can add your results to this page.

Facebook